Porsche Cayenne
Live market data, prices and specifications for every Cayenne model year (2003–2026).
Vehicle overview
DriversHub is tracking 6,750 Porsche Cayenne listings for sale spanning the 2003–2026 model years. Every figure on this page comes from that live inventory and refreshes as cars are listed and sold, so it reflects what is on the market now rather than a model-year brochure.
Supply is not even across the range. The Base is the most widely listed Cayenne trim with 3,435 cars available, ahead of the S and GTS. A trim carrying far fewer listings is the one worth moving on when the right car appears.
Shoppers comparing the Cayenne are usually weighing it against the Ford Bronco, BMW X5 and Chevrolet Tahoe — models in the same body style and asking-price band, each with its own page of live listings.
2026 Porsche Cayenne features & specs
- Engine
- 3.0L 6-Cylinder
- Horsepower
- 348 hp
- Transmission
- Automatic
- Fuel type
- Gasoline
- Fuel economy
- 19 MPG combined
- Drivetrain
- AWD
- Seating
- 5 seats
- Doors
- 4
- Base MSRP
- $88,800
- Listed now
- 3,435 for sale
- Engine
- 4.0L 8-Cylinder
- Horsepower
- 468 hp
- Transmission
- Automatic
- Fuel type
- Gasoline
- Fuel economy
- 18 MPG combined
- Drivetrain
- AWD
- Seating
- 5 seats
- Doors
- 4
- Base MSRP
- $108,300
- Listed now
- 991 for sale
- Engine
- 4.0L 8-Cylinder
- Horsepower
- 493 hp
- Transmission
- Automatic
- Fuel type
- Gasoline
- Fuel economy
- 18 MPG combined
- Drivetrain
- AWD
- Seating
- 5 seats
- Doors
- 4
- Base MSRP
- $132,400
- Listed now
- 659 for sale
- Engine
- 3.0L 6-Cylinder
- Horsepower
- 463 hp
- Transmission
- Automatic
- Fuel type
- Gasoline
- Fuel economy
- 22 MPG combined
- Drivetrain
- AWD
- Seating
- 5 seats
- Doors
- 4
- Base MSRP
- $103,100
- Listed now
- 334 for sale
- Engine
- Electric
- Horsepower
- 1,139 hp
- Transmission
- Automatic
- Fuel type
- Gasoline
- Fuel economy
- 0 city / 0 hwy
- Drivetrain
- AWD
- Doors
- 4
- Listed now
- 277 for sale
Cayenne availability by trim
How many Cayenne listings are on the market in each trim right now. A trim with far fewer listings is harder to find and typically leaves less room to negotiate.
Model Years
Similar to the Porsche Cayenne
Porsche Cayenne by State
Related Porsche Cayenne info
Shop Cayenne by trim
- Porsche Cayenne Base for sale
- Porsche Cayenne S for sale
- Porsche Cayenne GTS for sale
- Porsche Cayenne Platinum Edition for sale
- Porsche Cayenne E-Hybrid for sale
- Porsche Cayenne Turbo for sale
- Porsche Cayenne S E-Hybrid for sale
- Porsche Cayenne Turbo GT for sale
- Porsche Cayenne Turbo E-Hybrid for sale
- Porsche Cayenne S Platinum Edition for sale
- Porsche Cayenne Diesel for sale
- Porsche Cayenne Coupe for sale