Mercedes-Benz GLE-Class
Live market data, prices and specifications for every GLE-Class model year (2016–2026).
Vehicle overview
DriversHub is tracking 20,992 Mercedes-Benz GLE-Class listings for sale spanning the 2016–2026 model years. Every figure on this page comes from that live inventory and refreshes as cars are listed and sold, so it reflects what is on the market now rather than a model-year brochure.
Supply is not even across the range. The GLE 350 is the most widely listed GLE-Class trim with 11,743 cars available, ahead of the GLE 450 and GLE 53 AMG. A trim carrying far fewer listings is the one worth moving on when the right car appears.
Shoppers comparing the GLE-Class are usually weighing it against the Ford Explorer, Ford Bronco and Jeep Wrangler — models in the same body style and asking-price band, each with its own page of live listings.
2026 Mercedes-Benz GLE-Class features & specs
- Engine
- 2.0L 4-Cylinder
- Horsepower
- 255 hp
- Transmission
- Automatic
- Fuel type
- Gasoline
- Fuel economy
- 23 MPG combined
- Drivetrain
- RWD
- Seating
- 5 seats
- Doors
- 4
- Base MSRP
- $62,250
- Listed now
- 11,743 for sale
- Engine
- 2.0L 6-Cylinder
- Horsepower
- 375 hp
- Transmission
- Automatic
- Fuel type
- Gasoline
- Fuel economy
- 22 MPG combined
- Drivetrain
- AWD
- Seating
- 5 seats
- Doors
- 4
- Base MSRP
- $72,250
- Listed now
- 5,187 for sale
- Engine
- 3.0L 6-Cylinder
- Horsepower
- 429 hp
- Transmission
- Automatic
- Fuel type
- Gasoline
- Fuel economy
- 20 MPG combined
- Drivetrain
- AWD
- Seating
- 5 seats
- Doors
- 4
- Base MSRP
- $92,150
- Listed now
- 2,072 for sale
- Engine
- 4.0L 8-Cylinder
- Horsepower
- 603 hp
- Transmission
- Automatic
- Fuel type
- Gasoline
- Fuel economy
- 17 MPG combined
- Drivetrain
- AWD
- Seating
- 5 seats
- Doors
- 4
- Base MSRP
- $133,150
- Listed now
- 854 for sale
- Engine
- 4.0L 8-Cylinder
- Horsepower
- 510 hp
- Transmission
- Automatic
- Fuel type
- Gasoline
- Fuel economy
- 18 MPG combined
- Drivetrain
- AWD
- Seating
- 5 seats
- Doors
- 4
- Base MSRP
- $90,000
- Listed now
- 472 for sale
- Engine
- 2.0L 4-Cylinder
- Horsepower
- 381 hp
- Transmission
- Automatic
- Fuel type
- Gasoline
- Fuel economy
- 23 MPG combined
- Drivetrain
- AWD
- Seating
- 5 seats
- Doors
- 4
- Base MSRP
- $72,250
- Listed now
- 334 for sale
GLE-Class availability by trim
How many GLE-Class listings are on the market in each trim right now. A trim with far fewer listings is harder to find and typically leaves less room to negotiate.
Model Years
Similar to the Mercedes-Benz GLE-Class
Mercedes-Benz GLE-Class by State
Related Mercedes-Benz GLE-Class info
Shop GLE-Class by trim
- Mercedes-Benz GLE-Class GLE 350 for sale
- Mercedes-Benz GLE-Class GLE 450 for sale
- Mercedes-Benz GLE-Class GLE 53 AMG for sale
- Mercedes-Benz GLE-Class GLE 63 S AMG for sale
- Mercedes-Benz GLE-Class GLE 580 for sale
- Mercedes-Benz GLE-Class GLE 450e for sale
- Mercedes-Benz GLE-Class GLE 43 AMG for sale
- Mercedes-Benz GLE-Class GLE 400 for sale
- Mercedes-Benz GLE-Class GLE 450 AMG for sale
- Mercedes-Benz GLE-Class GLE 300d for sale
- Mercedes-Benz GLE-Class GLE 63 AMG for sale
- Mercedes-Benz GLE-Class GLE 550e for sale
Other Mercedes-Benz models
GLE-Class by model year
- 2026 Mercedes-Benz GLE-Class
- 2025 Mercedes-Benz GLE-Class
- 2024 Mercedes-Benz GLE-Class
- 2023 Mercedes-Benz GLE-Class
- 2022 Mercedes-Benz GLE-Class
- 2021 Mercedes-Benz GLE-Class
- 2020 Mercedes-Benz GLE-Class
- 2019 Mercedes-Benz GLE-Class
- 2018 Mercedes-Benz GLE-Class
- 2017 Mercedes-Benz GLE-Class
- 2016 Mercedes-Benz GLE-Class